Wheaton (IL) Yearly Results

2000 : 8-2-0

Coach: Mike Swider

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
17 9 W 09-09-2000 Saint Xavier (IL) Chicago, IL
17 14 W 09-16-2000 Wabash (IN) Wheaton, IL
14 26 L 09-23-2000 Hope (MI) Holland, MI
38 10 W 09-30-2000 North Central (IL) Wheaton, IL
10 35 L 10-07-2000 Millikin (IL) Decatur, IL
29 24 W 10-14-2000 Carthage (WI) Wheaton, IL
35 21 W 10-21-2000 Illinois Wesleyan Wheaton, IL
28 24 W 10-28-2000 Elmhurst (IL) Elmhurst, IL
42 34 W 11-04-2000 North Park (IL) Wheaton, IL
37 30 W 11-11-2000 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL

2001 : 6-4-0

Coach: Mike Swider

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
26 33 L 09-08-2001 Saint Xavier (IL) Wheaton, IL
58 33 W 09-15-2001 Wabash (IN) Crawfordsville, IN
26 33 L 09-22-2001 Hope (MI) Wheaton, IL
42 17 W 09-29-2001 North Central (IL) Naperville, IL
17 26 L 10-06-2001 Millikin (IL) Wheaton, IL
41 14 W 10-13-2001 Carthage (WI) Kenosha, WI
13 31 L 10-20-2001 Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
48 14 W 10-27-2001 Elmhurst (IL) Wheaton, IL
35 3 W 11-03-2001 North Park (IL) Chicago, IL
34 32 W 11-10-2001 Augustana (IL) Wheaton, IL

2002 : 10-2-0

Coach: Mike Swider

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
16 23 L 09-14-2002 Alma (MI) Alma, MI
49 0 W 09-21-2002 Rose-Hulman Tech (IN) Wheaton, IL
49 30 W 09-28-2002 Hope (MI) Holland, MI
62 7 W 10-05-2002 Elmhurst (IL) Wheaton, IL
39 20 W 10-12-2002 Millikin (IL) Decatur, IL
36 6 W 10-19-2002 Carthage (WI) Wheaton, IL
35 21 W 10-26-2002 Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
41 7 W 11-02-2002 North Central (IL) Wheaton, IL
68 12 W 11-09-2002 North Park (IL) Chicago, IL
38 14 W 11-16-2002 Augustana (IL) Wheaton, IL
42 14 W 11-23-2002 Alma (MI) Alma, MI Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
21 42 L 11-30-2002 Mount Union (OH) Alliance, OH Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game

2003 : 12-1-0

Coach: Mike Swider

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
35 24 W 09-13-2003 Alma (MI) Wheaton, IL
29 10 W 09-20-2003 Rose-Hulman Tech (IN) Terre Haute, IN
43 26 W 09-27-2003 Hope (MI) Wheaton, IL
23 19 W 10-04-2003 Elmhurst (IL) Elmhurst, IL
43 29 W 10-11-2003 Millikin (IL) Wheaton, IL
63 14 W 10-18-2003 Carthage (WI) Kenosha, WI
26 17 W 10-25-2003 Illinois Wesleyan Wheaton, IL
37 23 W 11-01-2003 North Central (IL) Naperville, IL
61 12 W 11-08-2003 North Park (IL) Wheaton, IL
28 27 W 11-15-2003 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL
55 45 W 11-22-2003 Hope (MI) Wheaton, IL Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
16 12 W 11-29-2003 Baldwin-Wallace (OH) Wheaton, IL Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game
10 56 L 12-06-2003 Mount Union (OH) Alliance, OH Division III Quarterfinal Playoff Game

2004 : 10-2-0

Coach: Mike Swider

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
42 21 W 09-11-2004 Gustavus Adolphus (MN) Wheaton, IL
65 6 W 09-18-2004 Greenville (IL) Wheaton, IL
45 28 W 09-25-2004 Hope (MI) Holland, MI
17 7 W 10-02-2004 North Central (IL) Wheaton, IL
45 35 W 10-09-2004 Millikin (IL) Decatur, IL
56 6 W 10-16-2004 Elmhurst (IL) Wheaton, IL
42 25 W 10-23-2004 Illinois Wesleyan Wheaton, IL
21 39 L 10-30-2004 Carthage (WI) Kenosha, WI
56 14 W 11-06-2004 North Park (IL) Wheaton, IL
39 38 W 11-13-2004 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL
31 7 W 11-20-2004 Mount Saint Joseph (OH) Wheaton, IL Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
6 27 L 11-27-2004 Mount Union (OH) Alliance, OH Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game