Susquehanna (PA) Yearly Results

1920 : 3-3-2

Coach: G.O. Stahl

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
0 0 T 10-02-1920 Colgate (NY) Hamilton, NY
0 24 L 10-09-1920 Lebanon Valley (PA) Harrisburg, PA
7 0 W 10-16-1920 Gallaudet (DC) Selinsgrove, PA
59 0 W 10-23-1920 Drexel Institute (PA) Sunbury, PA
35 0 W 10-30-1920 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
14 14 T 11-06-1920 Mount Saint Mary's (MD) Emmitsburg, MD
7 21 L 11-13-1920 Albright (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
7 28 L 11-20-1920 Bucknell (PA) Lewisburg, PA

1921 : 2-6-1

Coach: G.O. Stahl

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
0 22 L 10-01-1921 Lehigh (PA) Bethlehem, PA
0 0 T 10-08-1921 Mount Saint Mary's (MD) Selinsgrove, PA
6 21 L 10-15-1921 Colgate (NY) Hamilton, NY
26 0 W 10-22-1921 Gallaudet (DC) Selinsgrove, PA
0 53 L 10-29-1921 Army (NY) West Point, NY
0 12 L 11-05-1921 Thiel (PA) Greenville, PA
6 21 L 11-12-1921 Albright (PA) Myerstown, PA
0 62 L 11-19-1921 Bucknell (PA) Lewisburg, PA
2 0 W 11-24-1921 Lebanon Valley (PA) Sunbury, PA

1922 : 2-6-1

Coach: Fred C. Peters

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
19 0 W 09-30-1922 Bloomsburg (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
0 51 L 10-07-1922 Bucknell (PA) Lewisburg, PA
6 47 L 10-14-1922 Gettysburg (PA) Gettysburg, PA
0 6 L 10-21-1922 Albright (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
6 87 L 10-28-1922 Colgate (NY) Hamilton, NY
13 13 T 11-04-1922 Pennsylvania B Team Selinsgrove, PA
0 19 L 11-11-1922 Lebanon Valley (PA) Lebanon, PA
31 10 W 11-18-1922 Haverford (PA) Haverford, PA
0 20 L 11-30-1922 Waynesburg (PA) Waynesburg, PA

1923 : 3-6-0

Coach: Ralph Mitterling

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
0 84 L 10-06-1923 Cornell (NY) Ithaca, NY
0 47 L 10-13-1923 Bucknell (PA) Lewisburg, PA
0 9 L 10-20-1923 Swarthmore (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
5 0 W 10-25-1923 Juniata (PA) Huntingdon, PA
6 0 W 11-01-1923 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
25 7 W 11-10-1923 Temple (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
0 6 L 11-17-1923 Albright (PA) Myerstown, PA
14 22 L 11-24-1923 Lebanon Valley (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
6 17 L 11-29-1923 Ursinus (PA) Collegeville, PA

1924 : 3-5-0

Coach: Edgar R. Wingard

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
0 26 L 10-04-1924 Swarthmore (PA) Swarthmore, PA
13 6 W 10-11-1924 Bloomsburg (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
48 0 W 10-18-1924 Selinsgrove YMCA (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
10 0 W 10-25-1924 Juniata (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
3 31 L 11-01-1924 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
0 91 L 11-08-1924 Cornell (NY) Ithaca, NY
0 27 L 11-15-1924 Lebanon Valley (PA) Annville, PA
7 21 L 11-22-1924 Ursinus (PA) Selinsgrove, PA