Delaware Valley (PA) Yearly Results

2005 : 12-1-0

Coach: G.A. Mangus

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
31 22 W 09-03-2005 Moravian (PA) Bethlehem, PA
49 3 W 09-10-2005 Fairleigh Dickinson-Madison (NJ) Madison, NJ
17 14 W 09-17-2005 Wilkes (PA) Doylestown, PA
31 13 W 09-24-2005 Lycoming (PA) Williamsport, PA
38 7 W 10-01-2005 Lebanon Valley (PA) Doylestown, PA
35 34 W 10-15-2005 Albright (PA) Doylestown, PA
48 14 W 10-22-2005 Susquehanna (PA) Selinsgrove, PA
28 19 W 10-29-2005 King's (PA) Doylestown, PA
58 27 W 11-05-2005 Juniata (PA) Huntingdon, PA
36 21 W 11-12-2005 Widener (PA) Doylestown, PA
37 22 W 11-19-2005 Curry (MA) Doylestown, PA Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
21 14 W 11-26-2005 Hobart (NY) Doylestown, PA Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game
21 27 L 12-03-2005 Rowan (NJ) Doylestown, PA Division III Quarterfinal Playoff Game

2006 : 8-3-0

Coach: Jim Clements

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
19 7 W 09-09-2006 Fairleigh Dickinson-Madison (NJ) Madison, NJ
7 14 L 09-16-2006 Wilkes (PA) Wilkes-Barre, PA
17 16 W 09-23-2006 Lycoming (PA) Doylestown, PA
19 18 W 09-30-2006 Lebanon Valley (PA) Annville, PA
39 0 W 10-07-2006 Moravian (PA) Doylestown, PA
21 13 W 10-14-2006 Albright (PA) Reading, PA
10 17 L 10-21-2006 Susquehanna (PA) Doylestown, PA
10 0 W 10-28-2006 King's (PA) Wilkes-Barre, PA
21 0 W 11-04-2006 Juniata (PA) Doylestown, PA
16 0 W 11-11-2006 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
9 15 L 11-18-2006 Salisbury (MD) Doylestown, PA ECAC South Atlantic Bowl

2007 : 5-5-0

Coach: Jim Clements

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
12 14 L 09-01-2007 Iona (NY) New Rochelle, NY
21 24 L 09-08-2007 Wesley (DE) Dover, DE
16 36 L 09-22-2007 Salisbury (MD) Salisbury, MD
27 0 W 09-29-2007 King's (PA) Doylestown, PA
49 13 W 10-06-2007 Lebanon Valley (PA) Annville, PA
42 14 W 10-13-2007 Fairleigh Dickinson-Madison (NJ) Doylestown, PA
31 0 W 10-20-2007 Lycoming (PA) Doylestown, PA
10 13 L 10-26-2007 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
24 27 L 11-03-2007 Wilkes (PA) Doylestown, PA
21 14 W 11-10-2007 Albright (PA) Reading, PA

2008 : 8-3-0

Coach: Jim Clements

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
19 27 L 09-06-2008 Iona (NY) Doylestown, PA
25 22 W 09-13-2008 Wesley (DE) Doylestown, PA
41 27 W 09-27-2008 Salisbury (MD) Doylestown, PA
34 19 W 10-04-2008 King's (PA) Wilkes-Barre, PA
26 14 W 10-11-2008 Lebanon Valley (PA) Doylestown, PA
14 19 L 10-18-2008 Fairleigh Dickinson-Madison (NJ) Madison, NJ
7 10 L 10-25-2008 Lycoming (PA) Williamsport, PA
34 28 W 11-01-2008 Widener (PA) Doylestown, PA
28 20 W 11-08-2008 Wilkes (PA) Wilkes-Barre, PA
34 9 W 11-15-2008 Albright (PA) Doylestown, PA
16 7 W 11-22-2008 Kean (NJ) Doylestown, PA ECAC South Atlantic Bowl

2009 : 10-2-0

Coach: Jim Clements

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
23 7 W 09-05-2009 Johns Hopkins (MD) Doylestown, PA
30 17 W 09-12-2009 Kean (NJ) Union, NJ
13 31 L 09-19-2009 Wesley (DE) Doylestown, PA
28 7 W 10-03-2009 Lebanon Valley (PA) Annville, PA
41 17 W 10-10-2009 Fairleigh Dickinson-Madison (NJ) Doylestown, PA
23 0 W 10-17-2009 Wilkes (PA) Doylestown, PA
21 7 W 10-24-2009 Lycoming (PA) Williamsport, PA
47 21 W 10-31-2009 King's (PA) Wilkes-Barre, PA
45 16 W 11-07-2009 Albright (PA) Doylestown, PA
28 16 W 11-14-2009 Widener (PA) Chester, PA
66 7 W 11-21-2009 Susquehanna (PA) Doylestown, PA Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
3 27 L 11-28-2009 Albright (PA) Doylestown, PA Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game