Carthage (WI) Yearly Results

2000 : 4-6-0

Coach: Tim Rucks

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
34 15 W 09-09-2000 Lakeland (WI) Howards Grove, WI
34 14 W 09-16-2000 Martin Luther (MN) New Ulm, MN
21 3 W 09-23-2000 Adrian (MI) Kenosha, WI
14 42 L 09-30-2000 Millikin (IL) Kenosha, WI
24 33 L 10-07-2000 North Central (IL) Naperville, IL
24 29 L 10-14-2000 Wheaton (IL) Wheaton, IL
16 19 L 10-21-2000 Elmhurst (IL) Kenosha, WI
13 44 L 10-28-2000 Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
14 23 L 11-04-2000 Augustana (IL) Kenosha, WI
56 52 W 11-11-2000 North Park (IL) Chicago, IL

2001 : 6-4-0

Coach: Tim Rucks

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
21 15 W 09-08-2001 Lakeland (WI) Kenosha, WI
21 7 W 09-15-2001 Martin Luther (MN) Kenosha, WI
30 19 W 09-22-2001 Adrian (MI) Adrian, MI
16 20 L 09-29-2001 Millikin (IL) Decatur, IL
23 20 W 10-06-2001 North Central (IL) Kenosha, WI
14 41 L 10-13-2001 Wheaton (IL) Kenosha, WI
41 19 W 10-20-2001 Elmhurst (IL) Elmhurst, IL
0 32 L 10-27-2001 Illinois Wesleyan Kenosha, WI
18 41 L 11-03-2001 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL
17 0 W 11-10-2001 North Park (IL) Kenosha, WI

2002 : 4-6-0

Coach: Tim Rucks

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
34 37 L 09-14-2002 Lakeland (WI) Sheboygan, WI
49 20 W 09-21-2002 Benedictine (IL) Lisle, IL
24 28 L 09-28-2002 Adrian (MI) Kenosha, WI
12 21 L 10-05-2002 Millikin (IL) Kenosha, WI
43 7 W 10-12-2002 Elmhurst (IL) Kenosha, WI
6 36 L 10-19-2002 Wheaton (IL) Wheaton, IL
19 22 L 10-26-2002 North Central (IL) Naperville, IL
21 20 W 11-02-2002 Illinois Wesleyan Kenosha, WI
28 34 L 11-09-2002 Augustana (IL) Kenosha, WI
52 22 W 11-16-2002 North Park (IL) Chicago, IL

2003 : 3-7-0

Coach: Tim Rucks

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
16 17 L 09-13-2003 Lakeland (WI) Kenosha, WI
44 14 W 09-20-2003 Benedictine (IL) Kenosha, WI
56 12 W 09-27-2003 Minnesota-Morris Morris, MN
17 21 L 10-04-2003 Millikin (IL) Decatur, IL
0 21 L 10-11-2003 Elmhurst (IL) Elmhurst, IL
14 63 L 10-18-2003 Wheaton (IL) Kenosha, WI
24 29 L 10-25-2003 North Central (IL) Kenosha, WI
20 21 L 11-01-2003 Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
20 56 L 11-08-2003 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL
21 3 W 11-15-2003 North Park (IL) Kenosha, WI

2004 : 11-2-0

Coach: Tim Rucks

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
52 14 W 09-04-2004 Carroll (WI) Kenosha, WI
18 14 W 09-11-2004 Lakeland (WI) Sheboygan, WI
42 0 W 09-18-2004 Benedictine (IL) Kenosha, WI
31 13 W 10-02-2004 Millikin (IL) Kenosha, WI
0 35 L 10-09-2004 Augustana (IL) Rock Island, IL
27 24 W 10-16-2004 North Central (IL) Kenosha, WI
13 10 W 10-23-2004 North Park (IL) Chicago, IL
39 21 W 10-30-2004 Wheaton (IL) Kenosha, WI
33 15 W 11-06-2004 Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL
49 14 W 11-13-2004 Elmhurst (IL) Kenosha, WI
31 28 W 11-20-2004 Alma (MI) Alma, MI Division III 1st Round Playoff Game
14 7 W 11-27-2004 Wooster (OH) Wooster, OH Division III 2nd Round Playoff Game
20 38 L 12-04-2004 Mount Union (OH) Alliance, OH Division III Quarterfinal Playoff Game