Bloomsburg (PA) Yearly Results

2000 : 12-3-0

Coach: Danny Hale

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
20 28 L 08-26-2000 Carson-Newman (TN) Sevierville, TN
17 24 L 09-09-2000 Shippensburg (PA) Shippensburg, PA
52 7 W 09-16-2000 Lock Haven (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
48 6 W 09-23-2000 Cheyney (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
35 7 W 09-30-2000 West Chester (PA) West Chester, PA
38 14 W 10-07-2000 Indiana (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
28 0 W 10-14-2000 East Stroudsburg (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
41 7 W 10-21-2000 Mansfield (PA) Mansfield, PA
21 20 W 10-28-2000 Millersville (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
35 28 W 11-04-2000 Kutztown (PA) Kutztown, PA
34 27 W 11-11-2000 Slippery Rock (PA) Slippery Rock, PA
46 32 W 11-18-2000 Saginaw Valley St. (MI) Bloomsburg, PA Division II 1st Round Playoff Game
38 14 W 11-25-2000 Northwood (MI) Bloomsburg, PA Division II Quarterfinal Playoff Game
58 48 W 12-02-2000 California-Davis Davis, CA Division II Semifinal Playoff Game
34 63 L 12-09-2000 Delta St. (MS) Florence, AL Division II Championship Game

2001 : 9-2-0

Coach: Danny Hale

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
29 18 W 09-08-2001 Shippensburg (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
34 24 W 09-15-2001 Lock Haven (PA) Lock Haven, PA
46 0 W 09-22-2001 Cheyney (PA) Cheyney, PA
27 14 W 09-29-2001 West Chester (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
12 23 L 10-06-2001 Indiana (PA) Indiana, PA
34 7 W 10-13-2001 East Stroudsburg (PA) East Stroudsburg, PA
41 6 W 10-20-2001 Mansfield (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
42 13 W 10-27-2001 Millersville (PA) Millersville, PA
10 7 W 11-03-2001 Kutztown (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
42 14 W 11-10-2001 Slippery Rock (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
14 42 L 11-17-2001 Grand Valley St. (MI) Allendale, MI Division II 1st Round Playoff Game

2002 : 8-2-0

Coach: Danny Hale

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
18 37 L 09-07-2002 Indiana (PA) Indiana, PA
27 26 W 09-14-2002 Shippensburg (PA) Shippensburg, PA
47 23 W 09-21-2002 Lock Haven (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
38 14 W 09-28-2002 Slippery Rock (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
13 16 L 10-05-2002 East Stroudsburg (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
49 26 W 10-12-2002 Millersville (PA) Millersville, PA
31 21 W 10-19-2002 Kutztown (PA) Kutztown, PA
37 12 W 10-26-2002 Cheyney (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
23 10 W 11-02-2002 West Chester (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
17 6 W 11-09-2002 Mansfield (PA) Mansfield, PA

2003 : 7-4-0

Coach: Danny Hale

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
30 17 W 08-30-2003 New Haven (CT) Bloomsburg, PA
0 21 L 09-13-2003 Shippensburg (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
15 17 L 09-20-2003 Lock Haven (PA) Lock Haven, PA
19 16 W 09-27-2003 Slippery Rock (PA) Slippery Rock, PA
40 37 W 10-04-2003 East Stroudsburg (PA) East Stroudsburg, PA
50 7 W 10-11-2003 Millersville (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
35 28 W 10-18-2003 Kutztown (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
45 21 W 10-25-2003 Cheyney (PA) Cheyney, PA
34 35 L 11-01-2003 West Chester (PA) West Chester, PA
21 6 W 11-08-2003 Mansfield (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
40 42 L 11-15-2003 Indiana (PA) Bloomsburg, PA

2004 : 7-3-0

Coach: Danny Hale

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
20 17 W 08-27-2004 Slippery Rock (PA) Slippery Rock, PA
10 48 L 09-11-2004 Shippensburg (PA) Shippensburg, PA
54 0 W 09-18-2004 Lock Haven (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
34 24 W 09-25-2004 Indiana (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
24 30 L 10-02-2004 East Stroudsburg (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
37 12 W 10-09-2004 Kutztown (PA) Kutztown, PA
69 0 W 10-16-2004 Cheyney (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
49 7 W 10-23-2004 Mansfield (PA) Bloomsburg, PA
24 35 L 10-30-2004 West Chester (PA) West Chester, PA
23 20 W 11-06-2004 Millersville (PA) Millersville, PA