Clemson (SC) Yearly Results

1915 : 2-4-2

Coach: Charles Robert "Bob" Williams

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
94 0 W 09-25-1915 Furman (SC) Greenville, SC
6 6 T 10-02-1915 Davidson (NC) Clemson, SC
3 0 W 10-09-1915 Tennessee Knoxville, TN
0 14 L 10-16-1915 Auburn (AL) Anderson, SC
0 0 T 10-28-1915 South Carolina Columbia, SC
7 9 L 11-06-1915 North Carolina Greenville, SC
3 6 L 11-13-1915 Virginia Military Institute Richmond, VA
0 13 L 11-25-1915 Georgia Athens, GA

1916 : 3-6-0

Coach: Wayne Hart

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
7 6 W 09-30-1916 Furman (SC) Clemson, SC
0 26 L 10-07-1916 Georgia Anderson, SC
0 14 L 10-14-1916 Tennessee Clemson, SC
0 28 L 10-20-1916 Auburn (AL) Auburn, AL
27 0 W 10-26-1916 South Carolina Columbia, SC
7 37 L 11-11-1916 Virginia Military Institute Richmond, VA
0 3 L 11-16-1916 Citadel (SC) Orangeburg, SC
40 0 W 11-23-1916 Presbyterian (SC) Clemson, SC
0 33 L 11-30-1916 Davidson (NC) Charlotte, NC

1917 : 6-2-0

Coach: Edward A. Donahue

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
13 0 W 09-28-1917 Presbyterian (SC) Clemson, SC
38 0 W 10-13-1917 Furman (SC) Greenville, SC
0 7 L 10-19-1917 Auburn (AL) Clemson, SC
21 13 W 10-25-1917 South Carolina Columbia, SC
27 16 W 11-01-1917 Wofford (SC) Spartanburg, SC
20 0 W 11-08-1917 Citadel (SC) Orangeburg, SC
55 7 W 11-17-1917 Florida Jacksonville, FL
9 21 L 11-29-1917 Davidson (NC) Charlotte, NC

1918 : 5-2-0

Coach: Edward A. Donahue

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
65 0 W 09-27-1918 Camp Sevier (SC) Clemson, SC
0 28 L 10-05-1918 Georgia Tech Atlanta, GA
39 0 W 11-02-1918 South Carolina Columbia, SC
13 66 L 11-09-1918 Camp Hancock (GA) Clemson, SC
7 0 W 11-16-1918 Citadel (SC) Columbia, SC
67 7 W 11-23-1918 Furman (SC) Clemson, SC
7 0 W 11-28-1918 Davidson (NC) Clemson, SC

1919 : 6-2-2

Coach: Edward A. Donahue

PA PF W/L Date Opponent Location Notes
53 0 W 09-27-1919 Erskine (SC) Clemson, SC
7 0 W 10-03-1919 Davidson (NC) Clemson, SC
0 28 L 10-11-1919 Georgia Tech Atlanta, GA
0 7 L 10-17-1919 Auburn (AL) Auburn, AL
14 0 W 10-25-1919 Tennessee Clemson, SC
19 6 W 10-30-1919 South Carolina Columbia, SC
19 7 W 11-07-1919 Presbyterian (SC) Clemson, SC
33 0 W 11-13-1919 Citadel (SC) Orangeburg, SC
7 7 T 11-21-1919 Furman (SC) Greenville, SC
0 0 T 11-27-1919 Georgia Athens, GA